Registered Contestants

Total 235 on the list

This list ONLY contains players who registered from Worldwide side.

We already have more than 280 registration on Chinese side.

(As of July 20, 2018 6pm JST)

If the division or payment status is not correct, please contact us from HERE.

1 Abood Dani (Syrian Arab Republic) 1A PAID
2 Aik Seng Lau (Malaysia) AP (Non-Rep) PAID
3 Akira Kato (Japan) 2A PAID
4 Alex Hattori (United States) 3A PAID
5 Andrew Bergen (United States) 1A PAID
6 Andrew Dolejs (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
7 Andrew Maider (United States) 1A PAID
8 Ann Connolly (Czech Republic) 1AWOMEN
9 Arata Imai (Japan) 1A2A PAID
10 Aruha Hasuike (Japan) 1A PAID
11 Ayumu Harada (Japan) 1A PAID
12 Ayumu Kasuga (Japan) 1A PAID
13 Azim Jameel (Brunei Darussalam) 5A PAID
14 Boyang Zhao (China) 1A
15 Byeong Jun Jeon (Korea, Republic Of) 5A PAID
16 Charlie Windstorm (United States) OVER-40
17 Cheng Hsun Chung (Taiwan) 1A PAID
18 Chi Wing Cheung (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
19 Chin-Ching Chow (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
20 Christian Lee (United States) 1A PAID
21 Chu-Ming Mack (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
22 Chun Hin Chan (Hong Kong) 4A PAID
23 Chun Wai Wong (Hong Kong) OVER-40 PAID
24 Chun Yu Kuo (Taiwan) 5A PAID
25 Clint Armstrong (United States) 1A PAID
26 Colin Beckford (United States) 1A3A PAID
27 Dae Hyun Kim (Korea, Republic Of) 5A PAID
28 Daiki Tanaka (Japan) 1A PAID
29 Daniel Borges (Australia) 1A
30 Daniel Tamariz (Spain) AP (Rep) PAID
31 Danny Ho Wang Kwong (Hong Kong) 1A4A PAID
32 David Stejskal (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
33 Dino Li (Canada) 1A PAID
34 Dong Hun Lee (Korea, Republic Of) 2A PAID
35 Dron Glukhov (Russian Federation) 1A PAID
36 Edward Bala (Philippines) 1A
37 Elijah Tan (United States) 3A PAID
38 Evan Nagao (United States) 1A PAID
39 Farid Hernán Bermúdez Vega (Colombia) SPINTOP PAID
40 Filip David (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
41 Frank Lombardo (United States) 1A PAID
42 Fredierick Gappe (Philippines) 1A PAID
43 Futoshi Maruyama (Japan) 4A PAID
44 Garbkamol Limangkul (Thailand) 1A PAID
45 Gentry Stein (United States) 1A PAID
46 George Sun (Hong Kong) 1A
47 Guang-Xian Zhang (China) 1A PAID
48 Guk Yoon Seong (Korea, Republic Of) 1A
49 Hackchan Lee (Korea, Republic Of) 1A
50 Hajime Miura (Japan) 3A4A PAID
51 Hajime Sakauchi (Japan) 2A PAID
52 Hans Yim (Hong Kong) 2A PAID
53 Harold Chan (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
54 Harrison Lee (Canada) 1A PAID
55 Hassan Marialis (Malaysia) 3A PAID
56 Heo Hong (Korea, Republic Of) 1A
57 Hideo Ishida (Japan) 5A PAID
58 Hinata Yamada (Japan) 1A PAID
59 Hiraku Fujii (Japan) 2A PAID
60 Hiroki Ishikawa (Japan) 1A PAID
61 Hirotaka Akiba (Japan) 1A PAID
62 Hiroyasu Ishihara (Japan) 5AAP (Non-Rep) PAID
63 Ho Kwan Li (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
64 Hong Xin Cham (Malaysia) 1A4AAP (Non-Rep) PAID
65 Hsing Yu Lin (Taiwan) 2AAP (Rep) PAID
66 Hunter Feuerstein (United States) 1A PAID
67 Hyung Jun Jeong (Korea, Republic Of) 2A PAID
68 Hyunwoong Moon (Korea, Republic Of) AP (Rep) PAID
69 Ian Bellman (United States) 3A PAID
70 Igor Galiev (Russian Federation) 1A PAID
71 Issei Suzuki (Japan) 1A PAID
72 Ivan Jarpa (Panama) 1A
73 Izuru Hasumi (Japan) 1A PAID
74 Jakub Dekan (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
75 Janos Karancz (Hungary) 1A PAID
76 Jason Kao (Taiwan) 3A PAID
77 Jaxon Roberts (United States) 1A PAID
78 Jefta Diyarto Setiawan (Indonesia) 1A
79 Jeremy Soo (Singapore) 1A PAID
80 Jia Cheng Low (Malaysia) 5AAP (Non-Rep) PAID
81 Jia Wei Low (Malaysia) AP (Non-Rep) PAID
82 Jia Xin Lee (Malaysia) AP (Rep) PAID
83 Jian Ang Yong (Brunei Darussalam) 4A PAID
84 Jiann Yow Toh (Malaysia) AP (Non-Rep) PAID
85 Jindrich Polivka (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
86 Jin-Yu Lu (Taiwan) 1A PAID
87 John Yutong Zhang (Australia) 1A4A PAID
88 Jongki Yoon (Korea, Republic Of) 2A PAID
89 Jordan Miller (United States) 1A
90 Jorge Alcoz (Uruguay) SPINTOP PAID
91 Jun Sheng Ho (Malaysia) AP (Non-Rep) PAID
92 Jun Shimamura (Japan) SPINTOP PAID
93 Jung Min Seo (Korea, Republic Of) 1A PAID
94 Kaho Fong (Hong Kong) 4A PAID
95 Kanta Tani (Japan) SPINTOP PAID
96 Kazuya Murata (Japan) 1A PAID
97 Keiran Cooper (United States) 1A PAID
98 Keita Kido (Japan) 4A PAID
99 Kento Noda (Japan) 1A PAID
100 Kin Kan Lee (Hong Kong) 3A PAID
101 Ko Kwan-Ho (Hong Kong) 5A PAID
102 Ko Nakayama (Japan) SPINTOP PAID
103 Koichiro Ueta (Japan) 2A
104 Koji Torita (Japan) OVER-40 PAID
105 Leo Chan (Hong Kong) 1A
106 Leonid Nemchik (Russian Federation) 1A PAID
107 Lior Cheled (Israel) 1A PAID
108 Lorenzo Sabatini (Italy) 4A PAID
109 Luis Enrique Villaseñor (Mexico) 1A PAID
110 Macky Profeta (Philippines) 4A
111 Makio Nakagawa (Japan) 1A PAID
112 Man Fai Chan (Hong Kong) 1A2A PAID
113 Man Kin Wong (Hong Kong) OVER-40 PAID
114 Manuel Freudig (Germany) 1A PAID
115 Marco Palma (Mexico) SPINTOP PAID
116 Marcus Koh (Singapore) 1A PAID
117 Marcus Osborne (United Kingdom) 1A PAID
118 Matthew Wing Fai Poon (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
119 Maxx Shearod (United States) 1A PAID
120 Michael Malik (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
121 Min Seo Lee (Korea, Republic Of) WOMEN PAID
122 Min Seob Han (Korea, Republic Of) 5A PAID
123 Min Soo Kim (Korea, Republic Of) 5A PAID
124 Minato Furuta (Japan) 3A PAID
125 Mir Kim (Korea, Republic Of) 1A PAID
126 Miri Kim (Korea, Republic Of) WOMEN PAID
127 Mizuki Takimoto (Japan) 3A PAID
128 Mohammad Khairsyah Haji Othman (Brunei Darussalam) 4A PAID
129 Naoki Uemae (Japan) 5A PAID
130 Naoya Takeuchi (Japan) 5A PAID
131 Nate Bedford (United States) 5A PAID
132 Nathan Dailey (United States) 1A PAID
133 Neil Cleofe (Philippines) 4A PAID
134 Nguyen Hoang Tri Hai (Viet Nam) 1A4A PAID
135 Nicholas De Valpine (United States) 1A PAID
136 Pak-Wai Leung (Hong Kong) 1A5A PAID
137 Paul Becker (Germany) 1AAP (Rep)
138 Paul Kerbel (Mexico) 1A PAID
139 Peter Pong (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
140 Petr Kavka (Czech Republic) 1A5A PAID
141 Po Han Kuo (Taiwan) 4A PAID
142 Quentin Godet (France) 4A PAID
143 Rei Iwakura (Japan) 4A PAID
144 Reia Torita (Japan) WOMEN PAID
145 Remy Baskin (United States) 1A PAID
146 Richard Alexander Moreno Arevalo (Colombia) 1AOVER-40 PAID
147 Robert Tsou (United States) OVER-40SPINTOP PAID
148 Roh Tae Uk (Korea, Republic Of) 2A
149 Ryan Jian Liang Lim (Malaysia) 1A
150 Ryosuke Ito (Japan) 3A PAID
151 Ryota Ogi (Japan) 1A PAID
152 Ryuichi Nakamura (Japan) 1A PAID
153 Ryuzo Baba (Japan) 4A PAID
154 Sebastian Holzkamp (Germany) 1A PAID
155 Seoun Gwon Lee (Korea, Republic Of) 4A PAID
156 Sergio Licona (Mexico) 1A
157 Shan Chen Chiang (Taiwan) 1A PAID
158 Sheng-Wen Cheng (Taiwan) 4A PAID
159 Shigehiro Yamada (Japan) 5A PAID
160 Shinya Kido (Japan) 1A PAID
161 Shion Araya (Japan) 1A PAID
162 Shotaro Matsuda (Japan) 3A PAID
163 Shu Takada (Japan) 2A PAID
164 Shuhei Kanai (Japan) 2A PAID
165 Shuyun Tang (China) 1A
166 Sin Yu Wee (Malaysia) AP (Non-Rep) PAID
167 Sit Chun Tse (Hong Kong) 1A 1A OK, Reg Yet
168 Siu Ho Yiu (Hong Kong) 2A PAID
169 Song Yao (Canada) 1A3A
170 Sora Ishikawa (Japan) 5A PAID
171 Taiichiro Higashi (Japan) 3A PAID
172 Takahiko Hasegawa (Japan) OVER-40SPINTOP PAID
173 Takahiro Ishihama (Japan) 2A PAID
174 Takao Morioka (Japan) 3A PAID
175 Takeshi Matsuura (Japan) 1A
176 Takuma Yamamoto (Japan) 2A PAID
177 Takumi Hakamata (Japan) 4A PAID
178 Takumi Nagase (Japan) 2A PAID
179 Takurou Ebine (Japan) 5A PAID
180 Tal Mordoch (Israel) 1A PAID
181 Tatiana Ganikhina (Russian Federation) WOMEN
182 Tatsunari Kado (Japan) 1A PAID
183 Teng Ee Wee (Singapore) 4A PAID
184 Terrance Wang (Canada) 1A4A PAID
185 Tessa Piccillo (United States) WOMEN PAID
186 Thawhir Iqbal (Singapore) 1A3A PAID
187 Thomas Vyletěl (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
188 Tomas Bubak (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
189 Tomiyuki Watanabe (Japan) AP (Rep) PAID
190 Tomohiko Zanka (Japan) 4A PAID
191 Tomoya Isoshima (Japan) OVER-40 PAID
192 Tomoya Kurita (Japan) 3A PAID
193 Tony Šec (Czech Republic) 1A PAID
194 Toru Miyazaki (Japan) 1A PAID
195 Toya Kobayashi (Japan) 1A PAID
196 Tsubasa Onishi (Japan) 4AAP (Rep) PAID
197 Vaccari Rafael (Brazil) 1A
198 Veronika Kamenska (Czech Republic) 5AWOMEN PAID
199 Victor Gravitsky (Russian Federation) 1A PAID
200 Wai Kit Wong (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
201 Wai Sheuk Wong (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
202 Wang Kit Ng (Hong Kong) 3A PAID
203 Wayne Xiu (Australia) 1A5A PAID
204 Weipin Hsiao (Taiwan) 1A4A
205 Wong Chun Tak (Hong Kong) 1A PAID
206 Wonjun Yoo (Korea, Republic Of) 2A PAID
207 Woochan Park (Korea, Republic Of) 1A4A PAID
208 Xavier Ng (Singapore) 1A PAID
209 Xiao-Wen Wang (Taiwan) 1AWOMEN PAID
210 Ximena Rivero/Caloca (Mexico) 1A
211 Ya-Heng Tai (Taiwan) 5A PAID
212 Yamato Yamashita (Japan) 1A PAID
213 Yan Ting Lee (Taiwan) 5A PAID
214 Yeonkyung Kim (Korea, Republic Of) 5A PAID
215 Yie Jian (Julian) Chee (Malaysia) 1A PAID
216 Yixing Tan (Germany) 1A PAID
217 Yong Leong Loo (Malaysia) 1AAP (Non-Rep) PAID
218 Yongchan Jeong (Korea, Republic Of) 1A4A PAID
219 Yoshihiro Abe (Japan) 5A PAID
220 Yoshimi Koga (Japan) 4A PAID
221 You Kang Lim (Malaysia) AP (Non-Rep) PAID
222 Yuan-Ching Yang (Taiwan) 2AAP (Rep) PAID
223 Yu-Chiun Hou (Taiwan) 2A PAID
224 Yuiga Suzuki (Japan) 1A PAID
225 Yuki Fujisawa (Japan) 3A PAID
226 Yuki Nishisako (Japan) 1A4A PAID
227 Yuki Takami (Japan) 2A PAID
228 Yuki Uchida (Japan) 4A PAID
229 Yulin Li (China) 1A
230 Yung Chih Kuo (Taiwan) 3A PAID
231 Yuto Yamaguchi (Japan) 3A PAID
232 Yuuki Yamaguchi (Japan) 2A PAID
233 Yvonne Ng (Brunei Darussalam) WOMEN PAID
234 Zhehua Zhu (China) 1A PAID
235 Zi Hao Chew (Malaysia) 1AAP (Non-Rep) PAID